Gender Pay Gap

First One

The Human Support Group2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay Gap2.4Pay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.982.421.24.380.93.512
Pay gap between male and female median1.8402.891.090.31.83
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0068
Bonus gap median0095
Males receiving a bonus0000009
Females receiving a bonus0.520240013
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2220171291215
Female top quartile78808388918885
Male upper middle quartile23151214141210
Female upper middle quartile77858886868890
Male lower middle quartile1112971268
Female lower middle quartile89889193889492
Male lower quartile189115876
Female lower quartile82918995929394

SCRT20232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employeesLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean0.5-6-2.4
Pay gap between male and female median0.2-0.3-0.6
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean
Bonus gap median
Males receiving a bonus000
Females receiving a bonus00
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile12107
Female top quartile889093
Male upper middle quartile8712
Female upper middle quartile929388
Male lower middle quartile9810
Female lower middle quartile919290
Male lower quartile91613
Female lower quartile918387

Care Line Home Care2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-0.64-1.04-1.29-1.96-1-1.4-1.5
Pay gap between male and female median1.350.42-0.28-0.7-1.7-1-0.4
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00
Bonus gap median00
Males receiving a bonus0000000
Females receiving a bonus0012100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile1814127748
Female top quartile83868893939692
Male upper middle quartile29241283912
Female upper middle quartile71768892979188
Male lower middle quartile141112781311
Female lower middle quartile86898893928789
Male lower quartile2118151512913
Female lower quartile79828585889187

Advantage Healthcare2025202420232022
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-11.38-13.44-19.71-13.36
Pay gap between male and female median0-1.35-4.7-6
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0051.08
Bonus gap median0062.83
Males receiving a bonus0001
Females receiving a bonus0.14011
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile71078
Female top quartile93909392
Male upper middle quartile12977
Female upper middle quartile88919393
Male lower middle quartile910106
Female lower middle quartile91909094
Male lower quartile11141516
Female lower quartile89868584

Advance Health Care2025202420232022
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-0.410.363.198.91
Pay gap between male and female median0.17-0.09-0.296.74
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00
Bonus gap median00
Males receiving a bonus0000
Females receiving a bonus0003
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile881014
Female top quartile92929086
Male upper middle quartile158810
Female upper middle quartile85929290
Male lower middle quartile881613
Female lower middle quartile92928487
Male lower quartile81196
Female lower quartile92899194

Abacare2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean0.711.511.82-2.74-3.7-8.5-0.7
Pay gap between male and female median0.320.590.740-0.61.84.7
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-9.31036.2
Bonus gap median000032.1
Males receiving a bonus0011100
Females receiving a bonus0.380.256100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile191910109810
Female top quartile81819090919290
Male upper middle quartile13161298610
Female upper middle quartile87848891929490
Male lower middle quartile1512810988
Female lower middle quartile85889290919292
Male lower quartile1110979107
Female lower quartile89909193919093

Care By Us Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean4.981.98-2.91-5.8811.82.5
Pay gap between male and female median9.65-1.27-2.12-4.99-8.40.12.5
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0-0.77-70.80108.8-23
Bonus gap median000000-35.5
Males receiving a bonus00.2210792418
Females receiving a bonus02.842075882
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile3323711251617
Female top quartile67779389758483
Male upper middle quartile2713202001012
Female upper middle quartile738780801009088
Male lower middle quartile22291716141310
Female lower middle quartile78718384868790
Male lower quartile25171515161221
Female lower quartile75838585848879

C&C County Healthcare Group Limited20232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean18.558.9213.610.920.9
Pay gap between male and female median2.661.350-7.89
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean53.9170.1551.35758
Bonus gap median35.86012.717.278
Males receiving a bonus41313132
Females receiving a bonus303428308
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2737384020
Female top quartile7363626080
Male upper middle quartile1835322722
Female upper middle quartile8265687378
Male lower middle quartile21363.63511
Female lower middle quartile7964646589
Male lower quartile1534314213
Female lower quartile8566695887

Comfort Call Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.12-0.170.09-1.670.1-0.50
Pay gap between male and female median0.64-0.08-0.190-0.10.1-0.2
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0017.04
Bonus gap median0043.95
Males receiving a bonus000100
Females receiving a bonus001210
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2316151091111
Female top quartile77848590918989
Male upper middle quartile32151313141510
Female upper middle quartile79858787868590
Male lower middle quartile25161515141310
Female lower middle quartile85848585868790
Male lower quartile19171411101213
Female lower quartile81838689908887

Complete Care Holdings Limited202520242023202220212020
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean0-2.76-4.1-3.121-271.3
Pay gap between male and female median1.26-0.08-0.160611.7
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-377.6-76
Bonus gap median00-377.633
Males receiving a bonus001030
Females receiving a bonus001011.4
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile12121111114
Female top quartile798889898996
Male upper middle quartile181614151520
Female upper middle quartile828486858580
Male lower middle quartile13221281412
Female lower middle quartile877888928688
Male lower quartile98141558
Female lower quartile919286859592

Constance Care Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.030.592.56-1.522.52.60.5
Pay gap between male and female median0.320.340.18-0.190.70.80
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-1.74
Bonus gap median00-5.03
Males receiving a bonus0001000
Females receiving a bonus0006000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2212101013139
Female top quartile78889090878791
Male upper middle quartile687111186
Female upper middle quartile94929389899294
Male lower middle quartile1561113668
Female lower middle quartile85948987949492
Male lower quartile1210412993
Female lower quartile88909688919197

Custom Care Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employees at snapshot datePay GapLess than 250 employees at snapshot dateLess than 250 employees at snapshot datePay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean03.81-1.6-5.10.4
Pay gap between male and female median01.610.1-3.5-0.8
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean000
Bonus gap median000
Males receiving a bonus00100
Females receiving a bonus00100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile03011812
Female top quartile070899288
Male upper middle quartile0131382
Female upper middle quartile087879298
Male lower middle quartile0817148
Female lower middle quartile092838692
Male lower quartile0136911
Female lower quartile087949189

Guardian Homecare UK Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-0.241.440.941.740.60.8-3.5
Pay gap between male and female median-0.080.340.28-0.52-0.5-0.6-1.6
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-158.7013.48-4.64
Bonus gap median-139000
Males receiving a bonus0.1011000
Females receiving a bonus0.3032000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile2024201214137.9
Female top quartile80768088868792.1
Male upper middle quartile27221916161513.2
Female upper middle quartile73788184848586.8
Male lower middle quartile22151918192123.3
Female lower middle quartile78858182817976.7
Male lower quartile28231616221829.5
Female lower quartile72778484788270.5

Help At Home (Egerton Lodge) Limited20232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean4.385.7131.6
Pay gap between male and female median1.20.83.20
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-5.17
Bonus gap median0
Males receiving a bonus1000
Females receiving a bonus5400
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile16162616
Female top quartile84847484
Male upper middle quartile6161314
Female upper middle quartile94848786
Male lower middle quartile8101014
Female lower middle quartile92909086
Male lower quartile8748
Female lower quartile92939692

Homelife Careers Limited20232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.081.9-0.7-0.5
Pay gap between male and female median-4.04-2-1.3-0.3
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-36.13
Bonus gap median3.33
Males receiving a bonus1000
Females receiving a bonus0.03000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile8765
Female top quartile92939495
Male upper middle quartile5765
Female upper middle quartile95939495
Male lower middle quartile1311132
Female lower middle quartile87898798
Male lower quartile76610
Female lower quartile93949490

Independent Community Care20232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-3.12-4-0.5-0.6
Pay gap between male and female median-1.6-1.6-2.6-4.8
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean90.48
Bonus gap median90
Males receiving a bonus1000
Females receiving a bonus3000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile10171714
Female top quartile90838386
Male upper middle quartile1920169
Female upper middle quartile81808491
Male lower middle quartile26212023
Female lower middle quartile74798077
Male lower quartile15192013
Female lower quartile85818087

Kent Social Care Professionals2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapLess than 250 employeesLess than 250 employeesPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-7.1700.74-0.10.32.9
Pay gap between male and female median0.160-0.57-0.9-0.61.9
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00
Bonus gap median00
Males receiving a bonus000000
Females receiving a bonus0.7103100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile210691017
Female top quartile79094919083
Male upper middle quartile27010989
Female upper middle quartile73090919291
Male lower middle quartile2301312139
Female lower middle quartile77087888791
Male lower quartile190919137
Female lower quartile81091908793

London Care Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.180.241.751.641.62.24.1
Pay gap between male and female median0.861.3110.620.40.69.1
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0021.63
Bonus gap median000
Males receiving a bonus000100
Females receiving a bonus002100
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile25211612111316
Female top quartile75798488898784
Male upper middle quartile26271819181713
Female upper middle quartile74738181828387
Male lower middle quartile2319141114149
Female lower middle quartile77818689868691
Male lower quartile1516121011116
Female lower quartile85848890898994

Midway Care Group Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean0.901.21.62.4-11.7
Pay gap between male and female median0000000
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-2920-117-854-1606-585-169
Bonus gap median-104056-5025-38-67
Males receiving a bonus2.11.92.32.41.624
Females receiving a bonus2.92.52.74.43.638
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile42374033342755
Female top quartile58636067667345
Male upper middle quartile39403943344143
Female upper middle quartile61606157665957
Male lower middle quartile39403633344132
Female lower middle quartile61606467665968
Male lower quartile4033293133286
Female lower quartile60677169677294

Mihome Care Limited202520242023202220212020
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean2.062.810.620.2797.4
Pay gap between male and female median0.290.61-0.080010.9
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean00-43.757081.1
Bonus gap median00-25094.6
Males receiving a bonus0001722.6
Females receiving a bonus0021801.5
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile272318151919
Female top quartile737782858181
Male upper middle quartile272723181115
Female upper middle quartile737377828985
Male lower middle quartile252422192110
Female lower middle quartile757678817990
Male lower quartile241619151318
Female lower quartile768481858728

Sage Care Limited2025202420232022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean1.661.290.260-0.31.5-1.4
Pay gap between male and female median5.493.762.582.542.71.3-3.6
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean000-15.07
Bonus gap median00016.67
Males receiving a bonus0.11001000
Females receiving a bonus0.22013200
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile24251616191914
Female top quartile76758484818186
Male upper middle quartile34293027231419
Female upper middle quartile66727073778681
Male lower middle quartile18181414171318
Female lower middle quartile82828686838782
Male lower quartile19191320151524
Female lower quartile81818780858576

The Human Support Group Limited2022202120202019
Pay gapPay GapPay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean4.380.93.512
Pay gap between male and female median1.090.31.83
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean68
Bonus gap median95
Males receiving a bonus0009
Females receiving a bonus40013
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile1291215
Female top quartile88918885
Male upper middle quartile14141210
Female upper middle quartile86868890
Male lower middle quartile71268
Female lower middle quartile93889492
Male lower quartile5876
Female lower quartile95929394

SCRT Limited2022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employees at snapshot datePay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean00.5-6-2.4
Pay gap between male and female median00.2-0.3-0.6
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean0
Bonus gap median0
Males receiving a bonus0000
Females receiving a bonus0000
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile012107
Female top quartile0889093
Male upper middle quartile08712
Female upper middle quartile0929388
Male lower middle quartile09810
Female lower middle quartile0919290
Male lower quartile091613
Female lower quartile018487

Total Community Care Limited20232022202120202019
Pay gapLess than 250 employees at snapshot dateLess than 250 employees at snapshot datePay GapPay GapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean-2.7-0.6-0.1
Pay gap between male and female median-0.34.51.1
Bonus gapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus GapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-70.43.5
Bonus gap median0-100
Males receiving a bonus02.710.9
Females receiving a bonus03.95.1
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile1925.826.7
Female top quartile8174.273.3
Male upper middle quartile191312
Female upper middle quartile818788
Male lower middle quartile151210.7
Female lower middle quartile858889.3
Male lower quartile261811.8
Female lower quartile748288.2

Gender Pay split by pay Quartiles2021
Pay gapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean2.4
Pay gap between male and female median0
Bonus gapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean-1606
Bonus gap median25
Males receiving a bonus1.6
Females receiving a bonus3.6
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile34
Female top quartile66
Male upper middle quartile34
Female upper middle quartile66
Male lower middle quartile34
Female lower middle quartile66
Male lower quartile66
Female lower quartile67

Advantage Healthcare Limited2022
Pay gapPay Gap
Pay gap between male and female mean13.36
Pay gap between male and female median-6
Bonus gapBonus Gap
Bonus gap mean51.08
Bonus gap median62.83
Males receiving a bonus1
Females receiving a bonus0.01
Gender pay split by pay quartilesGender pay split by pay quartiles
Male top quartile8
Female top quartile92
Male upper middle quartile7
Female upper middle quartile93
Male lower middle quartile6
Female lower middle quartile94
Male lower quartile16
Female lower quartile84